Towns

Here is a list of arts and culture organizations by town.  If yours is missing, let us know and we will add it!  Thank you.

TOWNS

AU SABLE FORKS

AuSable Forks Free Library

Cloudsplitter Dance Studio

Tahawus Center

AUSABLE CHASM

North Star Underground Railroad Museum

CROWN POINT

Crown Point Hammond Library

Crown Point State Historic Site (Chimney Point)

Penfield Homestead Museum (Ironville)

ELIZABETHTOWN

Adirondack History Center

Elizabethtown Library Association

Elizabethtown Social Center

Otis Mountain Media

ESSEX

Adirondack Art Association

Belden Noble Memorial Library, Essex

Champlain Valley Film Society

Essex Community Concert Series

Essex Initiatives

Essex Theatre Company

Historic Essex

Lakeside School

Whallonsburg Grange

JAY

Jay Craft Center

Jay Entertainment and Music Society (JEMS)

Young's Studio & Gallery

KEENE / KEENE VALLEY

Community String Orchestra of the Adirondacks

Corscaden Barn

Craigardan

East Branch Friends of the Arts

Keene Arts

Keene Public Library

Keene Valley Library Association

Vertical Perspectives Photography; Alpenhaus Gallery

KEESEVILLE

Adirondack Architectural Heritage (AARCH)

Anderson Falls Heritage Society

LAKE PLACID

Adirondack Film Society

Lake Placid Center for the Arts (LPCA)

Lake Placid Institute

Lake Placid Public Library

Lake Placid Sinfonietta

Lake Placid-North Elba Historical Society

Onstage with Rebecca Kelly

The Bookstore Plus

MINERVA

Minerva Historical Society

NEWCOMB

Adirondack Park Institute

Camp Santanoni

Newcomb Historical Museum

Newcomb Mountain Quilters

PORT HENRY

Port Henry/Moriah Chamber of Commerce

Mountain Weavers Fiber Art Guild

Port Henry and Moriah Public Art Tour

Sherman Free Library, Port Henry

RAY BROOK

Community Theatre Players

SARANAC LAKE

Adirondack Artsts Guild

Adirondack Center for Writing

Adirondack Regional Art Trail

Art at the Pink House

ArtWorks Saranac Lake

BluSeed Studios

Georgeanne Gaffney Second Floor Studio

Historic Saranac Lake

NorthWind Fine Art

Pendragon Theatre

Small Fortune Studio

The Dance Sanctuary

SCHROON LAKE

Adirondack Shakespeare Company

Schroon Lake Arts Council

Schroon Lake Chamber of Commerce

Schroon Lake Public Library

Schroon-North Hudson Historical Society

Seagle Music Colony

TICONDEROGA

Black Watch Memorial Library, Ticonderoga

Fort Ticonderoga Association

Pride of Ticonderoga

Ticonderoga Arts

Ticonderoga Farmer's Market

Ticonderoga Festival Guild

Ticonderoga Heritage Museum

Ticonderoga Historical Society

Ticonderoga Revitalization Alliance

UPPER JAY

Upper Jay Art Center / Recovery Lounge

Wells Memorial Library

WADHAMS

Wadhams Free Library

WESTPORT

Ballard Park

Depot Theatre

Essex County Arts & Crafts Festival Committee

John Brown Lives

Ledge Hill Studio Downtown

Meadowmount School of Music

Piano By Nature

Spirit of Place of the Westport Heritage House

Westport Library Association

WILLSBORO

Makers Guild, Inc.

Paine Memorial Library, Willsboro

Town of Willsboro Concert Series

Willsboro Heritage Society

WILMINGTON

North Pole Associates/ Santa's Workshop

Wilmington E.M. Cooper Memorial Public Library